Folders |
2017 Results - Oregon State Beaver Cross Country ClassicPublished by
Results: Eclectic Edge Racing BEAVER CROSS COUNTRY CLASSIC
AVERY PARK - CORVALLIS, OREGON
Results by Eclectic Edge Racing
COLLEGE WOMEN
Place TmPl No. Name Yr Team Name Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ========================== == ========================= ======= =====
1 171 Sarah Medved SR 22:43.8 6:06
2 1 125 Becca Howard JR Portland 22:45.7 6:07
3 2 126 Maddy Lyons SO Portland 22:51.9 6:08
4 3 124 Dylan Hite SO Portland 23:03.2 6:11
5 4 131 Natalie Smith SO Portland 23:18.6 6:16
6 5 128 Grace Perkins FR Portland 23:45.2 6:23
7 6 130 Karli Piaia SO Portland 23:59.3 6:27
8 170 Savanna Craig FR 24:12.1 6:30
9 7 182 Casey Sauter OSU Running Club 24:55.9 6:42
10 8 129 Emily Peterson SO Portland 25:05.1 6:44
11 9 111 Rylie Nikolaus OSU Running Club 25:10.5 6:46
12 102 Jennifer Fedorov Eugene Running Club 25:27.0 6:50
13 156 Jamie Smith FR Western Oregon 25:37.8 6:53
14 157 Shayla Solomon FR Western Oregon 25:47.9 6:56
15 10 106 Victoria Boechler OSU Running Club 26:16.6 7:03
16 153 Toni Gowen SO Western Oregon 26:30.7 7:07
17 11 108 Sonia Grutzius OSU Running Club 26:49.4 7:12
18 12 189 Rebecca Crawford OSU Running Club 28:26.7 7:38
19 13 107 Amanda Fox OSU Running Club 28:42.4 7:42
20 14 105 Brooklyn Aguilar OSU Running Club 28:44.7 7:43
21 112 Hannah Sims OSU Running Club 29:09.2 7:50
22 158 Kendra Zimmerdahl JR Western Oregon 29:09.2 7:50
23 183 Savannah Justen OSU Running Club 29:24.4 7:54
24 114 Amber Tollerud OSU Running Club 29:50.3 8:01
25 115 Angela Willson OSU Running Club 29:51.4 8:01
26 113 Allison Stevens OSU Running Club 30:26.3 8:10
27 110 Megan Koehn OSU Running Club 30:42.1 8:15
28 109 Kelly Hollenbeck OSU Running Club 33:51.8 9:05
COLLEGE WOMEN
(Times in parentheses are: top 5 average, top 5 total and top 5 spread)
1. 15 Portland (23:09.0 115:44.6 0:59.5)
=======================================================
1 1 Becca Howard 22:45.7
2 2 Maddy Lyons 22:51.9
3 3 Dylan Hite 23:03.2
4 4 Natalie Smith 23:18.6
5 5 Grace Perkins 23:45.2
6 ( 6) Karli Piaia 23:59.3
7 ( 8) Emily Peterson 25:05.1
2. 49 OSU Running Club (26:19.9 131:39.1 3:30.8)
=======================================================
1 7 Casey Sauter 24:55.9
2 9 Rylie Nikolaus 25:10.5
3 10 Victoria Boechler 26:16.6
4 11 Sonia Grutzius 26:49.4
5 12 Rebecca Crawford 28:26.7
6 ( 13) Amanda Fox 28:42.4
7 ( 14) Brooklyn Aguilar 28:44.7
COLLEGE MEN
Place TmPl No. Name Yr Team Name Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ========================== == ========================= ======= =====
1 1 134 Simon Grannetia JR Portland 25:34.8 5:09
2 184 Michael Sobrio 25:35.1 5:09
3 185 Evet Silva 25:35.7 5:09
4 191 Jack Yearian 25:48.5 5:12
5 2 132 Peter Allegre FR Portland 25:56.1 5:14
6 172 Alex Dillard 26:02.7 5:15
7 3 146 Devin Wulff SO Portland 26:04.4 5:15
8 4 140 Sam Lomax SO Portland 26:19.7 5:18
9 5 144 Matt Schumann SO Portland 26:20.8 5:18
10 6 145 Cole Shugart FR Portland 26:25.7 5:19
11 7 121 Mason Rouches OSU Running Club 26:26.5 5:20
12 8 133 Ryan Clarke SO Portland 26:30.0 5:20
13 104 Robert McLauchlan SR Jacuzzi Boys AC 26:33.1 5:21
14 138 Conor Johnston SR Portland 26:35.7 5:21
15 176 Kevin Mullin 26:41.4 5:23
16 152 Elias Villegas-Ponce JR Warner Pacific 26:50.8 5:25
17 9 122 Miles Rouches OSU Running Club 26:52.2 5:25
18 186 James Parker 27:07.7 5:28
19 175 Jake Knoblich SR 27:14.5 5:29
20 136 Erik Holm FR Portland 27:23.1 5:31
21 187 Thomas Salas 27:23.1 5:31
22 180 Joshua Gordon BOWERMAN TC 27:28.0 5:32
23 10 169 Aaron Rothlisberger JR Western Oregon 27:32.5 5:33
24 148 Matthew Battaglia Ultimook Track Club 27:40.8 5:35
25 142 Michael Murphy SO Portland 27:42.3 5:35
26 147 Jason Rae FR Portland State 27:44.0 5:35
27 143 Malcolm Roux SO Portland 27:46.9 5:36
28 178 Orin Schumacher BOWERMAN TC 27:53.1 5:37
29 11 120 Ryan French OSU Running Club 28:09.5 5:40
30 179 Craig Godwin BOWERMAN TC 28:12.4 5:41
31 188 Erik Solano 28:17.0 5:42
32 12 119 Conner Fox OSU Running Club 28:18.5 5:42
33 193 Jack Rising U of O Running Club 28:19.6 5:42
34 13 166 Curt Knott FR Western Oregon 28:23.5 5:43
35 14 162 Michael Chin SR Western Oregon 28:25.0 5:43
36 139 Brent Knutzen JR Portland 28:26.0 5:44
37 173 Ransom Gravatt FR 28:26.3 5:44
38 15 165 Zach Kanelis JR Western Oregon 28:58.4 5:50
39 192 Sam King 29:07.9 5:52
40 137 Andrew Jenck SO Portland 29:13.8 5:53
41 16 190 Jp Bigouette OSU Running CLub 29:27.4 5:56
42 17 163 Matthew Haglund JR Western Oregon 29:36.2 5:58
43 18 159 Brennan Buckley-Noonan SO Western Oregon 29:49.5 6:00
44 19 167 Dominick Marshall JR Western Oregon 30:39.1 6:10
45 20 117 Ayush Choudhury OSU Running Club 31:10.3 6:17
46 194 Michael Gorriaran BOWERMAN TC 34:41.7 6:59
47 151 Justin Gallegos SO UO Running Club 43:45.5 8:49
COLLEGE MEN
(Times in parentheses are: top 5 average, top 5 total and top 5 spread)
1. 15 Portland (26:03.2 130:15.8 0:46.0)
=======================================================
1 1 Simon Grannetia 25:34.8
2 2 Peter Allegre 25:56.1
3 3 Devin Wulff 26:04.4
4 4 Sam Lomax 26:19.7
5 5 Matt Schumann 26:20.8
6 ( 6) Cole Shugart 26:25.7
7 ( 8) Ryan Clarke 26:30.0
2. 55 OSU Running Club (27:50.9 139:14.1 3:00.9)
=======================================================
1 7 Mason Rouches 26:26.5
2 9 Miles Rouches 26:52.2
3 11 Ryan French 28:09.5
4 12 Conner Fox 28:18.5
5 16 Jp Bigouette 29:27.4
6 ( 20) Ayush Choudhury 31:10.3
3. 69 Western Oregon (28:35.2 142:55.6 2:03.7)
=======================================================
1 10 Aaron Rothlisberger 27:32.5
2 13 Curt Knott 28:23.5
3 14 Michael Chin 28:25.0
4 15 Zach Kanelis 28:58.4
5 17 Matthew Haglund 29:36.2
6 ( 18) Brennan Buckley-Noonan 29:49.5
7 ( 19) Dominick Marshall 30:39.1
|