Junior Men
|
Place |
Name |
Team |
Bib No |
Total Time |
1 |
Ehab El-Sandali |
ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C |
219 |
25:07.9 |
2 |
Cameron Linscott |
PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON |
292 |
25:10.8 |
3 |
Ben Workman |
SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD |
277 |
25:11.8 |
4 |
Riley Tell |
DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS |
215 |
25:14.3 |
5 |
Jack Sheffar |
LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. |
239 |
25:16.3 |
6 |
Connor Black |
SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD |
273 |
25:20.2 |
7 |
Mitchell Ubene |
WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI |
318 |
25:26.2 |
8 |
Nickolas Colyn |
LANGLEY MUSTANGS |
229 |
25:29.5 |
9 |
Guillaume Chénard |
Adrénaline |
200 |
25:33.6 |
10 |
Michael Coccia |
SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD |
274 |
25:36.2 |
11 |
Joey Stel |
NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C |
250 |
25:36.8 |
12 |
Ben Carson |
ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C |
218 |
25:37.2 |
13 |
Ryan Smeeton |
U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB |
290 |
25:38.2 |
14 |
Antonin Giguère |
Lavironde |
232 |
25:39.3 |
15 |
Matthew Sheeler |
LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. |
238 |
25:40.4 |
16 |
Robert Lawand |
UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C |
300 |
25:40.9 |
17 |
John Gay |
OKANAGAN ATHLETICS CLUB |
253 |
25:43.3 |
18 |
Simon Egzaw |
UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C |
298 |
25:49.9 |
19 |
Félix Lapointe-Pilote |
Jakours |
225 |
25:52.4 |
20 |
Caleb De Jong |
Unattached-Manitoba |
294 |
25:53.6 |
21 |
Christian MacGillivray |
NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C |
247 |
25:54.7 |
22 |
Andrew Alexander |
UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C |
295 |
25:55.9 |
23 |
Robert Kanko |
PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON |
261 |
25:56.1 |
24 |
Thomas Oxland |
OCEANSIDE TRACK & FIELD C |
252 |
25:58.2 |
25 |
Mark Schmidt |
PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON |
263 |
25:59.0 |
26 |
Kyle Denomme |
WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI |
306 |
25:59.2 |
27 |
James Lam |
LANGLEY MUSTANGS |
231 |
25:59.3 |
28 |
Alexander Nemethy |
PRINCE GEORGE TRACK AND |
265 |
26:00.2 |
29 |
Josh Martin |
DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS |
213 |
26:02.8 |
30 |
Tyler De Jong |
LANGLEY MUSTANGS |
230 |
26:04.0 |
31 |
Stefan Daniel |
U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB |
288 |
26:07.0 |
32 |
Liam Kennell |
PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACI |
264 |
26:09.1 |
33 |
Jules Burnotte |
Sherbrooke |
270 |
26:10.7 |
34 |
Jerome Jude |
UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C |
299 |
26:10.8 |
35 |
Perry MacKinnon |
Sherbrooke |
271 |
26:11.3 |
36 |
Noah Defreyne |
BRANTFORD T.F.C. |
204 |
26:11.6 |
37 |
Louis-Philippe Ringuet |
Kalenjins |
228 |
26:16.1 |
38 |
Josh Kellier |
WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI |
309 |
26:16.3 |
39 |
Adam Tait |
LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. |
240 |
26:23.1 |
40 |
Liam Passi |
TRACK NORTH ATHLETIC CLUB |
286 |
26:23.6 |
41 |
Adam Paquette |
LES COUREURS DE BOIS |
233 |
26:31.7 |
42 |
Enrique Nepomuceno |
WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI |
311 |
26:33.3 |
43 |
Angus MacIntosh |
ATHLETISME SUD-EST SOUTH |
202 |
26:34.1 |
44 |
Kyle Madden |
BRANTFORD T.F.C. |
205 |
26:37.8 |
45 |
Nebil Bensalem |
Enduromax |
216 |
26:38.7 |
46 |
Ezana Wossen |
UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C |
302 |
26:39.5 |
47 |
Greg Ord |
DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS |
214 |
26:41.5 |
48 |
Jelmer Van Den Hadelkamp |
CALTAF ATHLETIC ASSOCIAT |
208 |
26:43.6 |
49 |
Josh Zilles |
SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD |
278 |
26:45.1 |
50 |
Matthew Pardo |
WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI |
313 |
26:50.8 |
51 |
Angus Rawling |
CALTAF ATHLETIC ASSOCIAT |
207 |
26:51.8 |
52 |
Andrew Peverill |
CHEBUCTO ATHLETICS |
209 |
26:55.4 |
53 |
Samuel Kinahan |
OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. |
255 |
26:56.4 |
54 |
Brady Graves |
SAINT JOHN TRACK & FIELD |
269 |
26:59.3 |
55 |
Chris Kimmerer |
SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD |
275 |
27:01.0 |
56 |
Thomas Gallagher |
NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C |
246 |
27:02.9 |
57 |
Dilan Brar |
DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS |
210 |
27:06.2 |
58 |
Isaiah Fernandes |
NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C |
244 |
27:07.0 |
59 |
Mark Patton |
SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD |
276 |
27:07.4 |
60 |
Jonathan Favero |
OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. |
254 |
27:07.9 |
61 |
Yousuf Lahaye |
TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB |
281 |
27:08.6 |
62 |
Mitchell Cauchi |
TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB |
280 |
27:08.8 |
63 |
Joshua McGillivray |
UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C |
301 |
27:11.0 |
64 |
Asad Bari |
Unattached - Ontario |
291 |
27:11.1 |
65 |
Miles Avalos |
ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C |
217 |
27:11.4 |
66 |
Caleb Beland |
TRACK NORTH ATHLETIC CLUB |
285 |
27:12.2 |
67 |
Noah Tinevez |
BRANTFORD T.F.C. |
206 |
27:14.1 |
68 |
Brendan Heikkinen |
WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI |
308 |
27:19.7 |
69 |
Sergio Raez Villanueva |
MISSISSAUGA T.F.C. |
243 |
27:21.2 |
70 |
Steven Nadjiwan |
Unattached - Ontario |
293 |
27:23.5 |
71 |
Benjamin Devito |
UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C |
297 |
27:24.0 |
72 |
Graeme Fisher |
WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI |
307 |
27:24.4 |
73 |
Alexander Bimm |
UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C |
296 |
27:25.9 |
74 |
Xavier Bertrand |
Fleur de Lys |
223 |
27:29.0 |
75 |
Jacob Jamnicky |
DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS |
211 |
27:29.3 |
76 |
Jacob Rothera |
WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI |
314 |
27:29.6 |
77 |
Grant Warburton |
TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB |
284 |
27:31.9 |
78 |
Quinn Cannella |
WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI |
304 |
27:32.9 |
79 |
Marc-André Fortier |
Kalenjins |
227 |
27:34.5 |
80 |
Declan Colwell |
PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON |
259 |
27:39.2 |
81 |
Jacques Saayman |
U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB |
289 |
27:41.4 |
82 |
Jake Armstrong |
U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB |
287 |
27:42.1 |
83 |
Paul Ramsay-Vejlens |
Rive-Sud |
268 |
27:51.8 |
84 |
Michael Colford |
FAST TRACKS |
222 |
27:55.3 |
85 |
Adam Vitums |
SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN T.F |
272 |
27:55.4 |
86 |
Ismaël Ben Mohamed |
Les Vainqueurs |
986 |
27:57.4 |
87 |
Nathan Outridge |
University of Windsor Ath |
303 |
27:58.5 |
88 |
Timothy Mustard |
ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C |
220 |
28:05.3 |
89 |
Thomas MacIntosh |
DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS |
212 |
28:05.5 |
90 |
Dakota Lavery |
PETERBOROUGH LEGION TRACK |
257 |
28:09.7 |
91 |
Lance Tofflemire |
WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI |
317 |
28:10.6 |
92 |
Aidan Attema |
LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. |
237 |
28:11.0 |
93 |
Brandon Marusic |
WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI |
310 |
28:11.8 |
94 |
Adriaan Vandermeer |
NORTH BAY LEGION |
251 |
28:12.0 |
95 |
Adam Sghaier |
WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI |
315 |
28:14.8 |
96 |
Kiniw Cleland |
WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI |
305 |
28:35.2 |
97 |
Alexandre Hartl-Meunier |
Fleur de Lys |
224 |
28:36.5 |
98 |
Isaac Fraser |
PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON |
260 |
28:44.4 |
99 |
Vincent Forest-Richard |
Kalenjins |
226 |
28:48.1 |
100 |
Kale Heino |
MISSISSAUGA T.F.C. |
242 |
28:51.2 |
101 |
Ryan Fraccaro |
NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C |
245 |
28:58.5 |
102 |
Daniello Tetangco |
TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB |
283 |
29:00.0 |
103 |
Aidan Snively |
WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI |
316 |
29:17.4 |
104 |
Koulie Athens-Hunsberger |
TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB |
279 |
29:19.4 |
105 |
Vincent Moricz |
OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. |
256 |
29:23.0 |
106 |
Kevin Malas |
TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB |
282 |
29:23.7 |
107 |
Matthew Melo |
NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C |
249 |
29:32.2 |
108 |
Alek Bédard |
Rive-Sud |
266 |
29:38.9 |
109 |
Nathan Jeffery |
ALMAGUIN TRACK CLUB |
201 |
29:39.0 |
110 |
Samuel Serviss |
LES COUREURS DE BOIS |
234 |
29:40.0 |
111 |
Thierry Judge |
Rive-Sud |
267 |
29:45.6 |
112 |
Nick Orshinsky |
WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI |
312 |
29:55.7 |
113 |
Matthew Butler |
FAST TRACKS |
221 |
30:24.1 |
114 |
Dean Vanherpe |
LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. |
241 |
30:58.7 |
115 |
Aaron McQuaid |
NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C |
248 |
31:03.5 |
116 |
Ryan Terry |
ATHLETISME SUD-EST SOUTH |
203 |
33:18.1 |