WA Home
A.net/WA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Hole in the Wall Cross Country Invitational
October 6th-7th 2023 Lakewood, Washington, 98223, United States
Report
Block
38 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2013 - (15 videos)
2015 - (15 videos)
2016 - (16 videos)
2017 - (13 videos)
2018 - (14 videos)
2019 - (14 videos)
2021 - (15 videos)
2022 - (27 videos)
2023 - (30 videos)
Elite
0
Highlights
0
Varsity 5k
4
Junior Varsity 5k
5
Freshman/Sophomore 5k
2
Boys Freshman/Sophomore Division 2 5k XC - Hole in the Wall Invitational 2017
Oct 8th 2017, 5:25am
Boys Freshman/Sophomore Division 1 5k XC - Hole in the Wall Invitational 2017
Oct 8th 2017, 5:15am
Interviews
0
Middle School
2
Community Race 5K
0
All
13
Featured
2
Search
Boys Freshman/Sophomore Division 2 5k XC - Hole in the Wall Invitational 2017
Published by
Hole in the Wall Cross Country Invitational
Oct 8th 2017, 5:25am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
NIKE -- HOLE IN THE WALL XC INVITATIONAL - Oct 7, 2017
Lakewood HS
Mens 5000.00 Meters Frosh/Soph 2
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Olson, Sebastian
Edmonds-Woodway
17:26.4
2
Kosa, Ben
Olympia
17:29.0
3
Sibiryakov, Nicholas
Edmonds-Woodway
17:31.6
4
Edens, Carter
Lake Stevens
17:34.3
5
Roe, Trey
Lake Stevens
17:51.9
6
Erickson, Landon
Lake Stevens
18:04.4
7
Hart, Braedan
Mount Baker
18:08.5
8
Aldrich, Max
Ingraham
18:10.4
9
Bussey, John
Olympia
18:13.8
10
Fischer, Cade
Olympia
18:15.6
11
Mellott, Josiah
Curtis
18:16.1
12
Snell, Bowen
Ingraham
18:27.3
13
Rummelhart, Casey
Lake Stevens
18:33.2
14
Johnson, Nico
Mount Baker
18:41.0
15
Boake-Ausa, Emanuel
Edmonds-Woodway
18:45.0
16
Hooker, Liam
Sehome
18:58.0
17
Bauer, Tom
Curtis
18:59.1
18
Bowers, Jackson
Olympia
19:02.1
19
Mefford, Cameron
Lake Stevens
19:11.9
20
Murry, Quinn
Olympia
19:15.4
21
Scott Hurd, Xavier
Curtis
19:17.4
22
Lewis, Bryce
Lake Stevens
19:20.3
23
Van Loo, Ian
Garfield
19:21.3
24
Sackett, Dillon
Edmonds-Woodway
19:23.4
25
Gelpi, Samuel
Garfield
19:25.2
26
Bryan, Connor
Edmonds-Woodway
19:26.0
27
Fleming, Spencer
Lakewood
19:26.7
28
Heistand, Keagan
Olympia
19:27.0
29
Swanson, Devlin
Roosevelt (WA)
19:29.0
30
Helmberger, Dane
Curtis
19:34.3
31
Call, Ethan
Curtis
19:44.4
32
Bryant, Tanner
Lake Stevens
19:48.5
33
Lacktrup, Joseph
Roosevelt (WA)
19:50.6
34
Thompson, Samuel
Edmonds-Woodway
19:54.1
35
Nunes, John
Curtis
19:54.5
36
Williams, Miles
Roosevelt (WA)
20:06.5
37
Vaa, Isaac
Edmonds-Woodway
20:09.5
38
Vandenhaak, Rex
Mount Baker
20:11.9
39
Perkins, Jackson
Sehome
20:20.8
40
Lind, Ben
South Whidbey
20:27.3
41
Schiessl, Nolan
Lake Stevens
20:32.1
42
Armamento, Janryk
Lake Stevens
20:33.0
43
Sullivan, Eli
Roosevelt (WA)
20:38.3
44
McAfee, Colin
Edmonds-Woodway
20:40.5
45
Moehs, Kaelen
Ingraham
20:43.1
46
Grienauer, Jackson
Garfield
20:44.4
47
Edwards, Cayden
Edmonds-Woodway
20:45.7
48
Hogarth, Trent
South Whidbey
20:46.5
49
Smith, Nathan
Edmonds-Woodway
20:49.3
50
Thornewell, Alexander
Garfield
20:50.3
51
Stapleton, Ethan
Lakewood
20:52.0
52
Stepanenko, Andrii
Lakewood
21:01.7
53
Wu, Matthew
Roosevelt (WA)
21:03.1
54
Gray, Dominic
Lake Stevens
21:12.4
55
Ritter, Graham
Ingraham
21:12.5
56
Barnes, Jack
Roosevelt (WA)
21:17.8
57
Barss, Ethan
Roosevelt (WA)
21:18.2
58
Tiffany, Owen
Garfield
21:24.5
59
Shmulevich, Andrei
Roosevelt (WA)
21:26.2
60
Gant, Max
Mount Baker
21:26.6
61
Gandarias, Luc
South Whidbey
21:31.1
62
Lee, Nathan
Garfield
21:36.8
63
Dutton, Alex
Sehome
21:47.1
64
Yalung, Fitzroy
Lake Stevens
21:49.6
65
Gill, James
Sehome
21:50.9
66
Teal, Charles
Roosevelt (WA)
21:51.6
67
Vu, Anthony
Curtis
21:53.5
68
Huber, Michael
Ingraham
22:00.7
69
Simsch, Elie
Ingraham
22:01.0
70
Rosen, Eli
Roosevelt (WA)
22:02.5
71
Forrester, Rio
Olympia
22:11.8
72
Williams, Calvin
Roosevelt (WA)
22:30.8
73
Hughes, Elliott
Roosevelt (WA)
22:32.2
74
Shaeffer, Nathan
Roosevelt (WA)
22:34.6
75
Kellegrew, Matthew
Roosevelt (WA)
22:34.7
76
Wilson, Dylan
Roosevelt (WA)
22:34.9
77
Phillips, Ethan
Roosevelt (WA)
22:35.8
78
Baker, Colin
Roosevelt (WA)
22:36.4
79
Reese, Forest
Roosevelt (WA)
22:36.7
80
Hubbert, Bobby
Mount Baker
22:46.5
81
Shumaker, Zachary
Spanaway Lake
22:48.5
82
Legan, Ben
Sehome
23:04.8
83
Muchirawehondo, Rahdes
Sehome
23:05.7
84
Porterfield, Jackson
Sehome
23:09.4
85
Barth, Luke
Sehome
23:09.6
86
Glassett, Adam
Sehome
23:14.9
87
Emory, Alec
Sehome
23:18.2
88
Collins, Noah
Sehome
23:21.5
89
Garlid, Nick
Roosevelt (WA)
23:23.5
90
Schrock, Cameron
Olympia
23:30.8
91
Read, Adrian
Sehome
23:34.5
92
Jensen, Liam
Sehome
23:41.1
93
Dan, Jun
Roosevelt (WA)
23:46.6
94
Westendorf, Oscar
Lake Stevens
23:48.4
95
Yu, Bill
Garfield
24:00.9
96
Gusukuma, Max
Sehome
24:04.9
97
Ganz, Shane
Garfield
24:07.4
98
Reilman, Benjamin
Lake Stevens
24:32.9
99
Tong, Thinh
Lake Stevens
24:38.6
100
Pham, Alex
Curtis
24:46.5
101
Smith, Colby
Garfield
24:49.0
102
Sexton, Thatcher
Roosevelt (WA)
24:54.6
103
Volos, Pavlo
Lakewood
24:59.4
104
Heino, Maalik
South Whidbey
25:23.0
105
Smith Cook, Matthew
Lake Stevens
25:47.6
106
Linden, Tate
Garfield
26:33.8
107
Silverstein, Henry
Ingraham
27:09.7
108
McCarthy, Nikolai
Sehome
27:53.0
109
Chang, Brennan
Roosevelt (WA)
28:26.9
110
Artigalas, Clemonte
Roosevelt (WA)
29:11.9
111
Lovre, Pascal
Garfield
29:31.3
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Freshman/Sophomore Division 1 5k XC - Hole in the Wall Invit
Boys Freshman/Sophomore Division 2 5k XC - Hole in the Wall Invit
Boys Junior Varsity Division 1 5k XC - Hole in the Wall Invitatio
Boys Junior Varsity Division 2 5k XC - Hole in the Wall Invitatio
Boys Middle School 1.75 Mile XC - Hole in the Wall Invitational 2
Boys Varsity Division 1 5k XC - Hole in the Wall Cross Country In
Boys Varsity Division 2 5k XC - Hole in the Wall Invitational 201
Girls Junior Varsity Division 1 5k XC - Hole in the Wall Cross Co
Girls Junior Varsity Division 2 5k XC - Hole in the Wall Cross Co
Girls Junior Varsity Division 3 5k XC - Hole in the Wall Cross Co
Girls Middle School 1.75 Mile XC - Hole in the Wall Cross Country
Girls Varsity Division 1 5k XC - Hole in the Wall Cross Country I
Girls Varsity Division 2 5k XC - Hole in the Wall Invitational 20
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#hole-in-the-wall
More videos
Boys Freshman/Sophomore Division 1 5k XC - Hole in the Wall Invitational 2017
0 shares:
Hole in the Wall Cross Country Invitational
,
Dena'ina School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pedro Bay, Alaska
,
Dot Lake School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dot Lake, Alaska
,
Ignatius Beans School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mountain Village, Alaska
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Hole in the Wall Cross Country Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
30
3
281
2022
1
27
3
159
2021
1
15
2
212
2020
1
1
2019
1
14
2
2018
1
14
1
2017
1
13
1
2016
1
16
1
2015
1
15
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
15
3
502
2012
1
1
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#hole-in-the-wall
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!