WA Home
A.net/WA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Hole in the Wall Cross Country Invitational
October 6th-7th 2023 Lakewood, Washington, 98223, United States
Report
Block
38 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2013 - (15 videos)
2015 - (15 videos)
2016 - (16 videos)
2017 - (13 videos)
2018 - (14 videos)
2019 - (14 videos)
2021 - (15 videos)
2022 - (27 videos)
2023 - (30 videos)
Elite
0
Highlights
0
Varsity 5k
4
Junior Varsity 5k
5
Freshman/Sophomore 5k
2
Boys Freshman/Sophomore Division 1 5K XC - Hole in the Wall Cross Country Invitational 2016
Oct 9th 2016, 6:01am
Boys Freshman/Sophomore Division 2 5K XC - Hole in the Wall Cross Country Invitational 2016
Oct 9th 2016, 5:58am
Interviews
2
Middle School
2
Community Race 5K
1
All
16
Featured
0
Search
Boys Freshman/Sophomore Division 2 5K XC - Hole in the Wall Cross Country Invitational 2016
Published by
Hole in the Wall Cross Country Invitational
Oct 9th 2016, 5:58am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
NIKE -- HOLE IN THE WALL XC INVITATIONAL - Oct 8, 2016
Lakewood HS
Mens 5000.00 Meters Frosh/Soph 2
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Alfonso, Sebastian
Lakeside (Seattl
16:53.3
2
Alexander, Jacob
Sehome
16:54.6
3
Liu, Fred
Lakeside (Seattl
17:24.7
4
Hartono, Dylan
Edmonds-Woodway
17:31.6
5
Harazim, Josh
Shorewood
17:41.5
6
Olson, Sebastian
Edmonds-Woodway
17:43.2
7
Edens, Carter
Lake Stevens
17:48.2
8
Diamond, Espen
Everett
18:10.9
9
Birchman, Jonathan
Shorewood
18:15.1
10
Walde, Andrew
Edmonds-Woodway
18:15.7
11
Conner, Michael
Lake Stevens
18:21.4
12
Mahler, Ian
Lake Stevens
18:25.3
13
Nye, Karsten
Shorewood
18:25.5
14
Burk, Andy
Meadowdale
18:26.9
15
Highet, Cameron
Shorewood
18:29.3
16
Ramirez-Moreno, Ramon
Auburn Riverside
18:30.7
17
Ellermeier, Brendan
Edmonds-Woodway
18:34.1
18
Pearston, Chance
Everett
18:42.0
19
Vitale, Rio
Lake Stevens
18:46.9
20
Boake-Ausa, Emanuel
Edmonds-Woodway
19:01.7
21
Park-Davis, Eli
Lakeside (Seattl
19:02.6
22
Daniels, Izaiah
Auburn Riverside
19:02.7
23
Hipps, Charlie
Lakeside (Seattl
19:07.1
24
Richardson, Luke
Lake Stevens
19:11.9
25
Rummelhart, Casey
Lake Stevens
19:12.7
26
Fay, Logan
Edmonds-Woodway
19:13.3
27
Lane, Easton
Auburn Riverside
19:15.2
28
Coombs, Nathan
Everett
19:23.3
29
Elwell, Noah
Auburn Riverside
19:30.9
30
Penrod, Chris
Auburn Riverside
19:36.4
31
Martinez-Reyes, Arturo
Auburn Riverside
19:36.8
32
Wieber, Quinn
Everett
19:37.3
33
Manning, Conner
Lake Stevens
19:41.4
34
Selle, Liam
Maple Ridge
19:41.6
35
Stephens, Samuel
Lake Stevens
19:44.2
36
Kaku, Cameron
Auburn Riverside
19:44.4
37
Case, Charles
Shorewood
19:59.4
38
Kimani, Themba
Edmonds-Woodway
20:08.1
39
Hartness, Cole
Vashon Island
20:12.5
40
Nyssen, Sten
Shorewood
20:15.1
41
Freitas, Tyler
Auburn Riverside
20:16.3
42
Greer, Lucas
Roosevelt (WA)
20:28.7
43
Onizuka, Teru
Roosevelt (WA)
20:32.0
44
Lu, David
Roosevelt (WA)
20:40.2
45
Pletan, Ryan
Auburn Riverside
20:46.9
46
Cuprynski, Casey
Meadowdale
20:47.9
47
Callan, Matthew
Meadowdale
20:48.2
48
Daugherty, Jack
Auburn Riverside
20:52.6
49
Nelson, Joey
Auburn Riverside
20:56.6
50
Clark, Simon
Vashon Island
21:02.5
51
Cambron, Carlos
Mt Vernon
21:03.9
52
Milas, Aaron
Mt Vernon
21:06.5
53
VantHoog, Adrian
Sehome
21:30.6
54
Hollingsworth, Nichola
Edmonds-Woodway
21:31.4
55
Dutton, Alex
Sehome
21:36.6
56
Rogers, Jacob
Squalicum
21:43.7
57
Cuperus, Sekai
Sehome
21:50.2
58
Tanaka, Curt
Shorewood
21:51.3
59
Cuperus, River
Sehome
21:52.4
60
Legan, Ben
Sehome
21:52.6
61
Storey, Ericson
Sehome
21:57.6
62
Erkes, Niklas
Maple Ridge
22:02.6
63
Wilkins, Caleb
Shorewood
22:06.3
64
Tucker, Zachery
Mt Vernon
22:06.5
65
Kuehne, Stuart
Shorewood
22:09.3
66
Girmay, Ezana
Edmonds-Woodway
22:13.2
67
McAllister, Callum
Sehome
22:13.5
68
Tyndall, Ryan
Roosevelt (WA)
22:13.5
69
Majeed, Imran
Shorewood
22:21.6
70
Stone, Trever
Marysville-Pilch
22:22.4
71
Milligan, Kyle
Squalicum
22:28.9
72
Muszala, Wyatt
Meadowdale
22:39.3
73
Larson, Noah
Mt Vernon
22:43.6
74
Parker, Junuh
Mt Vernon
22:44.7
75
Golias, Griffin
Edmonds-Woodway
22:47.6
76
Dallas, Ryan
Meadowdale
22:50.7
77
Lee, Zach
Mt Vernon
22:50.7
78
Swanson, Devlin
Roosevelt (WA)
22:56.5
79
Wold, Ethan
Everett
23:03.7
80
Kellegrew, Matthew
Roosevelt (WA)
23:09.9
81
Alvis, Shane
Auburn Riverside
23:13.7
82
Darnell, Mathew
Sehome
23:17.1
83
Truong, Sean
Shorewood
23:20.6
84
Lovell, Noah
Squalicum
23:21.7
85
Marlin, Moses
Mt Vernon
23:22.6
86
Campbell, Nathan
Auburn Riverside
23:26.3
87
Samuelsen, Brennan
Sehome
23:28.7
88
Luthy, Max
Shorewood
23:47.5
89
Brand, Niklas
Squalicum
24:08.6
90
Belarbia, Yuva
Mt Vernon
24:13.6
91
Hooker, Liam
Sehome
24:17.7
92
Porterfield, Jackson
Sehome
24:19.8
93
Thomas, Collin
Marysville-Pilch
24:20.5
94
Oppenheimer, Henry
Sehome
24:22.0
95
Davis, Jeffery
Everett
24:26.6
96
Shaw, Elijah
Everett
24:50.1
97
Harrah, Jake
Vashon Island
25:13.0
98
Styer, Alex
Sehome
25:25.6
99
Ford, Chase
Mt Vernon
25:28.7
100
Collins, Marcus
Shorewood
25:42.8
101
Kopcho, Michael
Auburn Riverside
25:48.3
102
Ong, Steven
Mt Vernon
26:09.6
103
Gusukuma, Max
Sehome
26:14.9
104
Zoller, Ethan
Everett
26:35.8
105
Verkh-Haskell, Jordan
Sehome
26:37.5
106
Kraabel, Nick
Vashon Island
27:10.3
107
Perez, Ethan
Squalicum
27:13.2
108
Willard, Ethan
Shorewood
27:26.6
109
Morgan, Jason
Mt Vernon
30:00.8
110
Coe, Jeffrey
Shorewood
50:43.3
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Freshman/Sophomore Division 1 5K XC - Hole in the Wall Cross
Boys Freshman/Sophomore Division 2 5K XC - Hole in the Wall Cross
Boys Junior Varsity Division 1 5K XC - Hole in the Wall Cross Cou
Boys Junior Varsity Division 2 5K XC - Hole in the Wall Cross Cou
Boys Middle School 1.7 Mile XC - Hole in the Wall Cross Country I
Boys Varsity Division 1 5K XC - Hole in the Wall Cross Country In
Boys Varsity Division 2 5K XC - Hole in the Wall Cross Country In
Girls Junior Varsity Division 1 5K XC - Hole in the Wall Cross Co
Girls Junior Varsity Division 2 5K XC - Hole in the Wall Cross Co
Girls Junior Varsity Division 3 5K XC - Hole in the Wall Cross Co
Girls Middle School 1.7 Mile XC - Hole in the Wall Cross Country
Girls Varsity Division 1 5K XC - Hole in the Wall Cross Country I
Girls Varsity Division 2 5K XC - Hole in the Wall Cross Country I
Jordan Oakes 17:17.40, Champion of the Girls Varsity Division 1 -
Yacine Guemali 15:17.30, Champion of the Boys Varsity Division 1
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#hole-in-the-wall-xc-invitational
More videos
Boys Freshman/Sophomore Division 1 5K XC - Hole in the Wall Cross Country Invitational 2016
0 shares:
Hole in the Wall Cross Country Invitational
,
Emmonak School Track & Field and Cross Country - Emmonak, Alaska
,
Johnnie John Sr. School Track & Field and Cross Country - Crooked Creek, Alaska
,
Johnny Oldman School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hughes, Alaska
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Hole in the Wall Cross Country Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
30
3
281
2022
1
27
3
159
2021
1
15
2
212
2020
1
1
2019
1
14
2
2018
1
14
1
2017
1
13
1
2016
1
16
1
2015
1
15
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
15
3
502
2012
1
1
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#hole-in-the-wall-xc-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!