This does not include all potential competitors just NCAA contestants and someone from every team. Only two from each team score. 9-7-6-5-4-3-2-1
*= not entered
100 PR SB Highlight
Porsche Lucas A&M 11.12 '09 4th NCAA
* Gabby Mayo A&M 11.13 11.13 Tex R '10 Tex R champ
* Jeneba Tarmoh A&M 11.21 11.21 Tex R 08 World Jr cham
Amber Purvis UO 11.32w/11.38 '09 Pan Am '10 MPSF 60 ch
Elizabeth Adeoti A&M 11.46 '08 '08 NC comp
Dominique Duncan A&M 11.49
Mandy White UO 11.70w/11.74 '09 Pac-10 '10 NCi 60m comp
Dominique Lauderdale UW 11.71 hs/12.05 '09 '08 SEC comp
* Lana Mims Mo 12.09 11.98 w 2.5
Sierra Gant Mo 12.10 12.38 Jim Botts
Johanna Carr UW
Shawnte Middlebrook Mo
A&M 15 Oregon 12 UW 6 Mo 4
200 meters
* Porsche Lucas A&M 22.29 '09 23.06i '09 NCAA champ
* Jeneba Tarmoh A&M 22.94 '08 ME Reg 23.25i '10 5th NCi
Amber Purvis UO 23.09 '09 Pepsi 23.21i NC ind '10 4th NCi
* Jessica Beard A&M 23.15 23.31 ASU Inv '10 ASU Inv Champ
* Gabby Mayo A&M 23.26w 23.43i
Dominique Duncan A&M 23.36 23.63 ASU Inv
* Keshia Baker UO 23.53w '09/23.70 '09 23.92i Tyson Inv '10 3rd MPSFi
Dominique Lauderdale UW 23.71hs/24.48 '08 '08 SEC comp
Chandrell Stephens A&M
* Michele Williams UO 23.99w? '09 24.60i MPSF '10 9th MPSFi
Mandy White UO 24.26 '09 P-10 24.13i Tyson Inv '10 4th MPSFi
* Bianca Greene UW 24.20 '08 hs 24.85 Stan Inv '09 P-10 comp
Lana Mims Mo 24.40 '10 24.40 Tom B
Sierra Gant Mo 24.73i '09 24.83 Tom B
Johanna Carr UW
Oregon 13 A&M 12 UW 7 Mo 5 2 events A&M 27 Oregon 25 UW 13 Mo 9
400 meters PR SB
Jessica Beard A&M 50.56 '09 51.15i '09 2nd NCAA
Keshia Baker UO 51.29 '09 NC 51.63i NCi '10 2nd NC ind
Michele Williams UO 53.49 '09 54.63i MPSF '10 4th MPSF
* Andrea Sutherland A&M 53.72 '10 53.72 ' '09 Nat JC 400hur champ
* Sandy Wooten A&M 54.26i '08/53.84 hs 55.55i 3x Big 12 scorer
* Donique Flemings A&M member of NCAA leading 4x4
* Camilla Dencer 54.42 '08 55.90i MPSF '10 9th MPSF
Lana Mims Mo 54.62i 54.62i/55.94 Tom B
* Brianne Theisen 55.33 '09
* Brandy Taylor UW 55.5
* Jordan Carlson UW 56.13i 56.13i '09 Pac-10 comp
Amber Finley UW 56.83 56.83
* Allyson Brown Mo 58.03
Oregon 13 A&M 13 Mo 6 UW 6 3 events A&M 40 Oregon 38 UW 19 Mo 15
800 meters PR SB
Shannon Leinert Mo 2:04.32i '10 2:04.32i '09 Big 12 in/out ch
Anne Kesselring UO 2:04.96 '07 2:05.72i MPSF '10 MPSF champ
Kailey Campbell UW 2:06.51 '09 '09 3rd MPSF
Chloe Steinbeck UO 2:07.21i '10 2:07.21i HC/2:08.33 '10 5th MPSF
* Alex Kosinski UO 2:07.45 '09
* Becca Friday UO 2:07.91i '10 2:07.91i HC/ 2:10.27 '10 6th MPSF
* Katie Follett UW 2:07.80i '10 2:07.80i
Layne Moore Mo 2:08.05i '10 2:08.05i/2:08.72 TB '10 Big 12i 1,000 ch
Camilla Dencer UO 2:07.45 '07 2:14.94 Or Pr '09 7th W Reg
* Ellen Ries Mo 2:09.90 '07 2:16.97 Mo Rel '06 and '07 Big 12 co
* Laura Roxberg Mo 2:11.34 - at 14 2:12.91 TB 11x Kan 6A St Ch
Justine Johnson UW
Erica Parker A&M 2:15.71i
Tiffany Singleton A&M 2:17.63i
Mo 13 Oregon 12 Washington 9 A&M 3 4 events Oregon 50 A&M 43 Mo 28 UW 28
Not Running?
Becca Noble UO 2:02.07 '06 '06 NC champ - Inj?
Zoe Buckman UO 2:02.50 '08 2:08.19 St inv In Australia now'08 4th NC
Christine Babcock UW 2:06.55 '09 Injured?
1,500 meters PR SB Highlight
* Jordan Hasay UO 4:14.50 '08 OT 4:14.67 Stan Inv '10 4th NCAA ind
Katie Follett UW 4:15.04 '10 4:34.98mi/4:15.04 Sta '10 2nd NCAA ind
Nicole Blood UO 4:14.73 '08 4:38.88mi/4:20.20 Stan '10 2nd MPSF
* Kailey Campbell UW 4:17.01 '09 4:20.82 Stan Inv '09 NC comp
* Anne Kesselring UO 4:37.94mi/4:18.80 '10 4:37.94mi HC '10 6th NCi
Alex Kosinski UO 4:18.43/4:39.54mi '09 3rd Pac-10
* Taylor Wallace UO 4:28.79 '09 4:48.08mi HC '09 2nd Pan Am Jr
* Sarah Penney UO 4:48.11mi '10 4:48.11mi A&M Ch 4x Az HS run-up
Becca Friday UO 4:27.23 '10 4:27.23 Ore PR '09 Wa St HS ch
Ellen Ries Mo 4:30.63 '07 4:36.02 TB
Laura Roxberg Mo 4:54.93 1600 '08 4:39.68 Mo Rel '10 5th Big 12i 1k
Kayla Evans UW 4:33.94 '10 4:33.94 Stan
* Justine Johnson UW 4:35.82 '10 4:35.82 Stan Inv
* Tara Upshaw A&M 5:04.14mi '10 5:04.14mi
* Amanda Jenkins A&M 5:13.56mi '10 5:13.56mi
not running?
Zoe Buckman UO 4:12.80 '10 In Australia
Christine Babcock UW 4:16.10 '09 Injured? '09 2nd MPSF
Becca Noble UO 4:17.43 '07 injured?
UW 13 Oregon 13 Mo 8 A&M 3 5 events Oregon 63 A&M 46 UW 41 Mo 36
3,000m Steeplechase PR SB
* Mel Lawrence UW 9:40.98 '09 '09 3rd NCAA
Claire Michel UO 10:13.56 '09 NCAA 10:14.84 Stan Inv '09 NCAA fin
Taylor Wallace UO 7:00.46 2K Or Pr
* Brooke Giuffre UO 10:36.26 '09 '09 9th PAc-10
* Allison Linnell UW 10:44.96 '09 '09 W Reg co
Angela Potrykus Mo
Mo Huber UW
Bailey Belvis Mo 11:14.38 TB
Megan Kowalik Mo 11:24.14 TB
* Aimee Bonte Mo 11:34.25 TB
Oregon 16 Mo 10 UW 8 A&M 0 6 events Oregon 79 UW 49 A&M 46 Mo 46
5,000 meters PR SB Highlight
Nicole Blood UO 15:38.61 '09 US 15:51.59i HC '09 2nd NC
Anita Campbell UW 15:45.85 '09 '09 3rd NC 10k
Jordan Hasay UO 9:55.65 2mile 9:12.25i HC '09 18th NC XC '08 FL XC champ
* Marie Lawrence UW 15:50.36 '09 16:11.82i MPSF '10 MPSF champ
* Kendra Schaaf UW 15:52.74 '09 Can Ch '09 2nd NC XC
Mattie Bridgmon UO 16:02.48i '10 HC 16:02.48i HC '09 7th NC 10k
Christina Munoz A&M 16:27.45 '09 '09 NC 10k comp
* Claire Michel UO 16:28.03i '10 MPSF 16:28.03i '09 NC St Finalist
Bria Wetsch UO 16:36.98i '10 HC 16:36.98i HC '09 P-10 comp
Katie Vanatta Mo 16:40.70i '10 16:40.70i '06 4th Fl XC
* Becky Bies UO 16:46.96 '08 Or Rel '09 P-10 and MPSF co
Lindsay Flanagan UW 16:48.71 '10
* Natosha Rodgers A&M 17:43.91 Tex R
Oregon 15 UW 10 A&M 7 Mo 5 7 events Oregon 94 UW 59 A&M 53 Mo 51
100 hurdles PR SB Highlight
Natasha Ruddock A&M 12.97 '10 12.97 Tex R '10 4th NCAA 60 hur
Gabby Mayo A&M 12.96 '09 '10 5th NCAA 60 hur
Vashti Thomas A&M 13.03w? '09 13.08 Tex R '10 NCi comp
Falesha Ankton UW 13.46 '08 W Reg 13.65 St Inv '09 2nd MPSFi
Brianne Theisen UO 13.47w/13.56 '09 R 13.69w Tex R '10 3rd MPSF ind
Lyndsay Pearson UO 13.94w '10/14.32 hs 13.94w Or Pr '10 6th MPSF ind
Sarah Shireman UW 14.59 '09 '09 Wa 2A St ch
Lauren Begany Mo 14.62
A&M 16 Oregon 9 UW 9 Mo 3 8 events Oregon 103 UW 68 A&M 62 Mo 54
400 Hurdles PR SB Highlight
Andrea Sutherland A&M 57.12 '10 57.12 Tex R '09 Nat JC champ
Jamesha Youngbloood UO 58.66 '07 59.95 Or Pr '07 #5 US HS
Donique Flemings A&M 59.47 '10 59.47 ASU Inv
Leslie Farmer Mo 61.04 '10 61.04 Mo Rel
Lyndsay Pearson UO 60.36 '09 P-10 63.60 Or Pr '09 6th Pac-10
* Sarah Shireman UW 44.86 300 '09 '09 2nd Wa St
Skye Atchley UW
Rebecca Rhodes UO
A&M 15 Oregon 11 Mo 6 UW 5 9 events Oregon 114 A&M 77 UW 73 Mo 60
4x100 meters SB Highlight
Texas A&M 42.56 Tex Relays '10 Tex R and ASU Inv Champ
Oregon 44.30 Ore Pre '10 Stan Inv and Or Pr champ
UW 47.28 Stan Inv
Missouri 47.35 Mo Rel
A&M 9 Oregon 7 UW 6 Mo 5 10 events Oregon 121 A&M 86 UW 79 Mo 65
4x400 meters SB Highlight
Texas A&M 3:32.94 Tex R '10 3rd Tex R, 6th NCAA indoor
Oregon 3:32.97i NC ind '10 NC indoor champ
Missouri 3:41.33i Big 12/3:47.21 Mo Rel
UW 3:55.29 Stan Inv
A&M 9 Oregon 7 Mo 6 UW 5 11 events Oregon 128 A&M 95 UW 84 Mo 71
HJ PR SB Highlight
* Brianne Theisen UO 5-11 1/4i '09 5-10 3/4 Tex R 2x NC com ev. champ
Kelly McNamee UW 5-11 1/2 hs 5-8i '09 6th P-10
Jasmine Kelly UO 5-10 '10 5-10 Or Pr '10 6th MPSF
Daphne Fitzpatrick A&M
Kelly Petaja UO
Oregon 12 UW 10 A&M 8 Mo 7 12 events Oregon 140 A&M 103 UW 94 Mo 78
PV PR SB Highlight
Melissa Gergel UO 14-7 1/4 i '10/14-2 '09 14-1 1/4 Or Pr '10 2nd NCAA ind
Jordan Roskelly UO 13-3 3/4i '10 12-9 1/2 Stan Inv '10 6th MPSF
* Laura Asamakis A&M 12-11 3/4 '10 12-11 3/4 Tex R
Kelly Mudlo UW 12-11 1/2i '10 12-11 1/2i
Logan Miller UW 12-9 1/2i '10 12-9 1/2i
Ally Wojciechowski UW 12-1 1/2 '10 12-1 1/2i '05 Or 4A St ch
Oregon 16 UW 11 Mo 5 A&M 4 13 events Oregon 156 A&M 107 UW 105 Mo 83
Long Jump PR SB Highlight
Jamesha Youngblood UO 21-5 1/2 '09 21-6 1/4i '10 '09 3rd NCAA, PAc-10 Ch
Ashika Charan A&M 21-0 '08 '09 NC comp (top non-q)
* Vashti Thomas A&M 20-9i '09 20-7 3/4i '10 '10 10th NCi
* Brianne Theisen UO 20-3 3/4w '09 19-11 1/2i '09 6th P-10
Sasha-Kay Mattias A&M 20-2 1/2 '09 19-9 1/2 Tex R '09 NJC in/out champ
Lana Mims Mo 19-7 1/2 19-3 1/4 '09 Big 12 comp
Taylor Nichols UW
Rebecca Rhodes UO
A&M 13 Oregon 12 Mo 7 UW 5 14 events Oregon 168 A&M 120 UW 110 Mo 90
Triple Jump PR SB Highlight
* Ashaka Charan A&M 43-11 1/4 42-6w Tex R '10 8th NCi, '08 5th NC
Vashti Thomas A&M 43-7 42-9 Tex R '10 11th NCi
Tiffany Peters A&M 43-5 42-9 1/2 Tex R '09 NC comp
Jamesha Youngblood UO 43-2 1/4 '09 40-7 1/2i A&M Ch '09 Pac-10 champ
* Sasha-Kay Mattias A&M 40-6 1/4 '09 42-5 1/2 Tex R '09 NAt JC champ
Shaniae Lakes UW 39-10i '10 39-10i '10 4th MPSF
Lindsay Fleishman UW 39-5 3/4i '10 39-5 3/4i '10 6th MPSF
A&M 16 UW 9 Oregon 8 Mo 4 15 events Oregon 176 A&M 136 UW 119 Mo 94
Shot Put PR SB Highlights
Katie Evans Mo 49-8 1/2i '10 48-2 1/2 TB '10 7th Big 12 ind
Rita Santibanez UO 48-10 3/4i '09 47-0 3/4i/45-6 1/2 St Inv '09 6th Pac-10
Katie Vanarsdall Mo 48-2 3/4i '10 48-2 3/4i
Jennifer Edwards A&M 47-8 1/2i '10 47-8 1/2i '09 3rd Tx 5A St Ch
Laura Greenfield Mo 47-7 '10 47-7 Mo Rel
Taylor Rosser A&M 47-4 1/2i '10 47-4 1/2i '09 Tx 5A st champ
Cortni Ervin Mo 46-11i '10 46-11i
Brianne Theisen UO 41-6i '10 41-5 Tex Rel Hept
Mo 15 UO 10 A&M 9 UW 3 16 events Oregon 186 A&M 145 UW 122 Mo 109
Discus Throw PR SB Highlights
* Elisa Bryant UW 165-2 '09 inj '09 8th NCi WT
Megan Collins MO 158-2 '10 158-2 TB '09 #14 US HS
Katie Evans Mo 160-5 '09 147-1 TB 3x Mo 2A St ch
Deidre Tarver A&M 155-9 '09 145-1 ASU Inv
Katie Vanarsdall Mo 158-8 '09 142-8 Mo Rel '09 8th Big 12
Emalie Humphreys A&M 145-8 '09 138-4 San Juan
Tyler Rosser A&M 144-0 '09
Korede Oyetuga UW 141-2 '09
Rita Santibanez UO 139-0 '10 139-0 Or Pr
Mo 16 A&M 11 UW 5 UO 5 17 events Oregon 191 A&M 156 UW 127 Mo 125
Hammer Throw PR SB Highlights
* Elisa Bryant UW 190-6 '09 '09 8th NCi WT, NC comp
Deidre Tarver A&M 176-10 '10 176-10 ASU Inv
Megan Collins Mo 171-0 '10 171-0 Mo Rel
Sara Cole UO 168-11 '10 168-11 Or Pr
Melissa Coil Mo 168-10 '10 168-10 Mo Rel
Korede Oyetuga UW 159-1 '09
A&M 12 Mo 12 Oregon 8 UW 5 18 events Oregon 199 A&M 168 Mo 137 UW 132
Javelin Throw PR SB Highlights
* Lisa Asimakis A&M 173-0 165-5 ASU Inv '09 12th NC
Brooke Pighin UW 168-10 '09 160-10 Tex Rel '09 6th NCAA
Emalie Humphreys A&M 163-8 '10 163-8 ASU Inv '09 NC comp
Hillary Pustka A&M 160-9 '10 160-9 Tex R
Brianne Theisen UO 148-0 '09 129-1 Tex R Hept '09 NC Hept champ
Rita Santibanez UO 139-9 '07
Ally Mueller UW 129-1 '09
Daphne Fitzpatrick A&M 121-5 San Juan
A&M 13 UW 12 Oregon 9 Mo 3 19 events Oregon 208 A&M 181 UW 144 Mo 140